Privacy Policy


CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS


EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

mehprog.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having it’s registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/Activity Type(s) of Data Lawful basis for processing
 To improve user experience
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
 To improve ad performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
 To improve content creation
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
 To improve website performance
  •  Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
 Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. THis information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfil the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfil verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.


Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transfered to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

Cookies

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.


Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.




A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Mobfox US LLC
Online Solution
Blue Billywig Group BV
Caroda s.r.o.
TMT Digital Inc
Skimbit Ltd
Cuebiq
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Impact Tech Inc.
ADSOCY
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Betgenius Ltd
ADUX
Triapodi Ltd.
MobileFuse LLC
Bababam
Livewrapped AB
SelectMedia International LTD
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Scattered sp. z o.o.
Kayzen
GP One GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Triple13 Ltd
Converto AG
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
EMX Digital, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
TargetVideo GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
Turk Telekom
MyTraffic
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Jampp LTD
MARKETPERF CORP
MNTN
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Verve Group Europe GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
The Kantar Group Limited
Cookie Market LTD
Frameplay Corporation
plista GmbH
Impactify SARL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Gamesight Inc
Experian LTD
Prebid.org
Audience Solutions S.A.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
Truvid Inc.
AdView
Comcast International France SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
BusinessClick
Amazon Advertising
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Oracle Advertising
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Apester Ltd
Playwire LLC
Strossle International AB
Happydemics
Stream Eye OOD
Justpremium BV
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Skaze
Vidcrunch LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
Internet BillBoard a.s.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Media16 ltd
Readpeak Oy
Adverty AB (publ)
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Konodrac S.L.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Gamoshi Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INNITY
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Majime Mamori LTD
A.Mob
Disqus
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Covatic Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
ad6media
INVIDI technologies AB
CIBLECLIC
VUUKLE DMCC
Viznet
Hurra Communications GmbH
152 Media LLC
SpotX, Inc
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
33Across
Bucksense Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
AdDefend GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ADMAX
MediaMath, Inc.
Adssets AB
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Octave IP Limited
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
GeoProve Limited
Habu
Always-Computing SAS
mediarithmics SAS
Tangoo S.R.L.
Mediakeys Platform
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Blue Media Services LTDA
AdSpirit GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Bring! Labs AG
Adkernel LLC
Microsoft Advertising
Hivestack Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
TripleLift, Inc.
Near Intelligence
Zemanta Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
smartclip Europe GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Threedium
LifeStreet Corporation
Seenthis AB
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Realeyes OU
RevJet
Permutive Limited
Cavai AS & UK
Audienzz AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
PROXISTORE
twiago GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Beaconspark Ltd
adQuery
Holid AB
SpringServe, LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Weborama
Eskimi
Insticator, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
GlobalWebIndex
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Sonares GmbH
Voxnest Inc
remerge GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Evorra Ltd
MEDIAMETRIE
ADventori SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Axiom Media Connect
Venatus Media Limited
Jaduda GmbH
NEXD
Good-Loop Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Publica LLC
Publicis Media GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
BILENDI SA
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adventure Media
ADFI MEDIA SL
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
MiQ Digital Ltd
Exactag GmbH
mainADV Srl
: Tappx
adnanny.com SLU
SPORTORITY UK LTD
ShowHeroes SRL
BeOp
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Teavaro
Adikteev
Commanders Act
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Pinpoll GmbH
Adpone SL
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Bombora Inc.
Convo Ink
NextRoll, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Digital Squad
Seeding Alliance GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Ensighten
FUNKE Digital GmbH
LoopMe Limited
Golden Bees
Adjust Digital A/S
Unicredit BankAustria AG
LiveIntent Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Vidazoo Ltd
Aniview LTD
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
ID Ward Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
adality GmbH
optimise-it GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Bidtellect, Inc
Hubvisor
Bidmatic Inc
The Trade Desk
Rockerbox, Inc
Alliance Gravity Data Media
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
3Q nexx GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Rezonence Limited
Eulerian Technologies
BEINTOO SPA
OnProspects Ltd
Evolution Technologies Inc.
streaMonkey GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Natexo Spain
Signal Digital Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adtriba GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Doceree UK Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Ingenious Technologies AG
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
ETARGET SE
Ogury Ltd.
Keymantics
Duration Media, LLC.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Adtelligent Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Boldwin LTD
Zeit Agency ApS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Jetpack Digital LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
On Device Research Limited
Footballco Media Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
eBay Inc
PML Innovative Media
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Pure Local Media GmbH
JS Web Production
Lupon Media
LiveRamp
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
MGID Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
Adxperience SAS
Protected Media LTD
Improve Digital
Mobkoi Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ViewPay
Kameleoon SAS
Exit Bee Limited
Madison Logic, Inc.
SmartyAds Inc.
TabMo SAS
Kwanko
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
SheMedia, LLC
BRICKS
Alphonso Inc
Ask Locala
FeedAd GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Somplo Ltd
giosg.com Oy
Comscore B.V.
Gemius SA
Smart Traffik
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
dpa-infocom GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adbility media GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ARKHEUS
Claritas LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
Criteo SA
Sojern, Inc.
VECTAURY
SINGLESPOT SAS
INFOnline GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Attributy
SunMedia
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
C WIRE AG
M32 Connect Inc
Welect GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
Factor Eleven GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Videobyte Inc
AirGrid LTD
Adlane LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Teads France SAS
Dentsu Italia SpA
Media Square
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Smart Analytics SL
Between Exchange
ACTV8, Inc.
Wizaly
Marfeel Solutions, SL
SoundCast
Confiant Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Clipr
Outbrain UK Ltd
Revcontent, LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
GfK SE
AudienceRun corp
Samsung Ads
emetriq GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
AUDIOMOB LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Delta Projects AB
zeotap GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
Adform A/S
PIXIMEDIA
Google Advertising Products
Appush Technologies
DynAdmic
Adverticum cPlc.
Realytics
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Solution coupons
Live Data Solutions SL
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Sirdata
AAX LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
INIS sp. zo.o.
Browsi
StackAdapt
Nexx360
Showheroes SE
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Epom Ltd.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
Advisible AB
1plusX AG
uppr GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Epsilon
Nubo LTD
Adnuntius AS
Pelmorex Corp.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Captify Technologies Limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Digital East GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Vyde Ltd.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Opti Digital SAS
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
Papirfly AS
One Tech Group GmbH
Reliz LTD
Audiohook Corporation
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Fyber
Meson Mediation LLC
travel audience GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
iPROM
Sirdata Cookieless
Emodo, Inc.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Cluep LLC
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Platform161 B.V.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Skoiy
Piano Software Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Dentsu A/S
Frii ApS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BLIINK SAS
Alphalyr SAS
Blis Global Limited
Kairion GmbH
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Xandr, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Publisher First, Inc.
Avantis Video Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Unblockia SL
ADman Interactive SLU
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Next Media SRL
Arkeero
Extreme Reach, Inc
Gamned
Webgains GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
AdServing Factory srl
Quantcast
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Arrivalist Co.
Localsensor B.V.
Luna Media Group LLC
Sayollo Media LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Query Click Limited
Alkimi
ADWAYS SAS
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Relevant Digital Oy
freenet DLS GmbH
MISSENA
Salestring ApS
BSmartData GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
EXADS
AudienceProject Aps
Innovid LLC
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Tredia Solutions SL
OpenX
A Million Ads
AdsWizz Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Goldbach Group AG
Norstat AS
Terminus Software Inc.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
umlaut communication gmbh
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Agate Systems Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Playhill Limited
xpln.ai SAS
Audience Network
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
admetrics GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
GumGum, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
vitrado GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Brand Advance Ltd
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
PubWise, LLLP
Sitewit Corp
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
GeoEdge
Duplo Media AS
Adhese
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
digitalAudience B.V.
Quality Media Network GmbH
First-id
Fifty Technology Limited
Cint AB
Verasity Limited
Blue
Placense Ltd
FRVR Limited
Infolinks Media, LLC
audio content & control GmbH
AWIN AG
advanced store GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Kiosked Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
REMAILME
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Mobsuccess
Synkd Ltd.
glomex GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Sharethrough, Inc
HUMAN
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Smartology Limited
AlgoriX Technology Pte. Ltd.,
Aarki, Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Resono B.V.
LightBox TV
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Ein Rad AB
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
MPX GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Azerion Holding B.V.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Emerse Sverige AB
Clipcentric, Inc.
TX Group AG
Semasio GmbH
OneTag Limited
IQM CORPORATION
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Jivox Corporation
Demandbase, Inc.
adWMG
Avocet Systems Limited
AntVoice
AdColony, Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Pexi B.V.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Bannerflow AB
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Njuice AB
Airnow Media Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
YOC AG
ADYOULIKE SA
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Mars Media Group
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Index Exchange, Inc.
Adloox SA
EASYmedia GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Anteriad, LLC
Converge-Digital
Salesforce.com, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
Adsolutions BV
digidip GmbH
Nativery Srl
Pubfinity LLC
Amobee Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Notify
42 Ads GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Ermes
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
agof studies
CleverPush GmbH
congstar GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Neodata Group srl
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Dynata LLC
Zeta Global
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Sportradar AG
XChange by SFBX®
Wagawin GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
The Reach Group GmbH
Refine Direct Srl
Mindlytix SAS
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Acxiom
Amnet GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
TAPTAP Digital SL
HyperTV Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
YouGov
Radio Net Media Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Ziff Davis LLC
Fandom, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Automattic Ads
Global Media Group Services Limited
ShareThis, Inc
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Brid Video DOO
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Roku Advertising Services
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Yieldlove GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
WebMedia
NAG SA
IPONWEB GmbH
Madington
Kubient Inc.
Petal Ads
ID5 Technology Ltd
Spoods GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
RevX
Opinary GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Novatiq limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Kairos Fire
Dataseat Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Mediavine, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Jellyfish France
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
belboon GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
BidBerry SRL
Better Ads GmbH
BotTalk UG (haftungsbeschränkt)
Sublime
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Sizmek by Amazon
AuDigent
Content Ignite
GADSME
PubMatic, Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Knorex
dataXtrade GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Arpeely Ltd.
AiCreo S.r.l.
Dable Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
AdInMo LTD
ividence
Telecoming S.A.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Pulse Innovations Limited
Synamedia
Smart Adserver
video intelligence AG
ARMIS SAS
adhood.com
WebAds B.V
Ad Alliance GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Baidu USA
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics


Contacting Us


If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:



2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests


If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of ccpa compliance that this business has received:


https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mehprog.com/annualRequestSummary


regarding mehprog.com



Email:

Privacy Policy for Mehprog

At Mehprog, accessible from https://mehprog.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Mehprog and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Mehprog. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Mehprog follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Mehprog uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Mehprog.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Mehprog, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Mehprog has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Mehprog’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Mehprog does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.