Privacy Policy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

mehprog.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
CIBLECLIC
MGID Inc.
Between Exchange
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Seenthis AB
Salestring ApS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Audienzz AG
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Betgenius Ltd
Gamned
Zeta Global
TV Scientific Inc
ViewPay
NEURAL.ONE
Audience Solutions S.A.
VGI CTV, Inc
adhood.com
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Fiducia DLT Limited
AudienceRun corp
Cluep LLC
Skoiy
SINGLESPOT SAS
Kochava Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
audio content & control GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Samsung Ads
Hubvisor
digitalAudience B.V.
VECTAURY
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Dentsu A/S
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Teavaro
Avocet Systems Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Sonobi, Inc
Fyber
SpringServe, LLC
Fido S.r.l
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
LiveRamp
Teads France SAS
Bombora Inc.
TX Group AG
Brandcom.inc AS
Ask Locala
Dentsu London Limited
Piano Software Inc.
Kubient Inc.
Near Intelligence
Amobee Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Imonomy
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Smart Adserver
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Exit Bee Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Marfeel Solutions, SL
SmartyAds Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
zeotap GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Neodata Group srl
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Axiom Media Connect
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adform A/S
uppr GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Seven Technologies S.L.
Boldwin LTD
Ermes
Nielsen International SA
Hurra Communications GmbH
Innovid LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
CAKE Software, Inc.
BRICKS
LoopMe Limited
Zemanta Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Njuice AB
Adxperience SAS
SelectMedia International LTD
MiQ Digital Ltd
BusinessClick
NoBid, Inc.
Impact Tech Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
BSmartData GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Underdog Media LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
OnAudience Ltd
Nativery Srl
Captify Technologies Limited
AuDigent
Webgains GmbH
Convo Ink
Arrivalist Co.
AdColony, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
PML Innovative Media
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
YouGov
MEDIAMETRIE
ID Ward Ltd
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
admetrics GmbH
plista GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Ein Rad AB
REMAILME
KUPONA GmbH
Smart Traffik
GeoProve Limited
Habu
Meson Mediation LLC
Protected Media LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
The Trade Desk
Quality Media Network GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Viznet
OnProspects Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
FeedAd GmbH
Acxiom
Nexx360
Luna Media Group LLC
RevX
Triapodi Ltd.
Dentsu Italia SpA
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Baidu USA
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
RTB House S.A.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Adnuntius AS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
TF1 PUBLICITE
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adtriba GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
Permutive Limited
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Dynata LLC
A Million Ads
Effiliation / Effinity
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Ogury Ltd.
UberMedia, Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
NEXD
Appush Technologies
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Madington
Mediakeys Platform
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
advanced store GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Sojern, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Vidoomy Media SL
Tredia Solutions SL
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
MNTN
SoundCast
SpearAd GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Avantis Video Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
zillian sa
Visarity Technologies GmbH
travel audience GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
optimise-it GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Evolution Technologies Inc.
BCOVERY SAS
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
The MediaGrid Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
ADYOULIKE SA
Adtelligent Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Advisible AB
M32 Connect Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Weborama
mainADV Srl
Oracle Advertising
Roku Advertising Services
StackAdapt
Keymantics
INNITY
Natexo Spain
Clipr
BILENDI SA
YieldLift LLC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Footballco Media Limited
TOPBOX Inc.
1plusX AG
Rockerbox, Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Converto AG
Better Ads GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Hearts and Science München GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Kairos Fire
Verasity Limited
Dianomi PLC
Samba TV, Inc.
Cint AB
AiCreo S.r.l.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bidtellect, Inc
video intelligence AG
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Wunderkind Corporation
Adssets AB
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Query Click Limited
adsquare GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
adQuery
Inskin Media LTD
Demandbase, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Viafoura Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Gamesight Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Adludio Ltd.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
33Across
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Justpremium BV
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Evorra Ltd
YOC AG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
eBay Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
Strossle International AB
UniCredit S.p.A.
ADMAX
Smart Analytics SL
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Sonares GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Cuebiq
INVIDI technologies AB
AdsWizz Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Attributy
Newsroom AI Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Kairion GmbH
adWMG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Adkernel LLC
SpotX, Inc
ADUX
BidMachine Inc.
adbility media GmbH
C WIRE AG
Adikteev
Improve Digital
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Octave IP Limited
Sirdata
emetriq GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Brid Video DOO
BLIINK SAS
Discover-Tech ltd
Realytics
Sharethrough, Inc
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Semasio GmbH
iProspect GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
WebMedia
Magnite, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Publica LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Duration Media, LLC.
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Realeyes OU
MPX GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Pure Local Media GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Vyde Ltd.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Playad Media Group AB
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Delta Projects AB
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Online Solution
Publicis Media GmbH
OneTag Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Epsilon
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Bigabid Media ltd
Adhese
Blockthrough, Inc.
twiago GmbH
AntVoice
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
HUMAN
Notify
Jellyfish France
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Blue
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Ezoic Inc.
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
EMX Digital, Inc.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
adrule mobile GmbH
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Project Agora Ltd
Resono B.V.
EXADS
DIGITEKA Technologies
The Ozone Project Limited
Eskimi
Disqus
Tapjoy, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Alphonso Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Passendo Aps
Ziff Davis LLC
Jampp LTD
Arkeero
Adverty AB (publ)
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Google Advertising Products
RevJet
Kertil Iberia SL
EASYmedia GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Nativo, Inc.
ad6media
Prebid.org
Arpeely Ltd.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
GfK SE
Caroda s.r.o.
Exactag GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Index Exchange, Inc.
ADventori SAS
Bannerflow AB
Pexi B.V.
adnanny.com SLU
Playrcart Limited
xpln.ai SAS
Comscore B.V.
Lotame Solutions, inc
ADman Interactive SLU
Clipcentric, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Celtra, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Crowdy News Ltd
Sirdata Cookieless
Sonic Odeeo ltd
AdInMo LTD
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Impactify SARL
EASY Marketing GmbH
GADSME
Sayollo Media LTD
Fifty Technology Limited
Emodo, Inc.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Audience Network
VUUKLE DMCC
Smartology Limited
Adnami Aps
Adventure Media
Novatiq limited
Bidmatic Inc
Quantcast
Permodo GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
PubWise, LLLP
Pelmorex Corp.
Roq.ad Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Mars Media Group
AdView
Flexoffers.com, LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Playwire LLC
Upwave Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
PRECISO SRL
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Adomik
mediarithmics SAS
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
belboon GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Pinpoll GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
HyperTV Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
PIXIMEDIA
OneFootball GmbH
Covatic Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Knorex
: Tappx
Fandom, Inc.
Experian Limited
Seedtag Advertising S.L
umlaut communication gmbh
Outbrain UK Ltd
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Admixer EU GmbH
Digital East GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Powerspace
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Adpone SL
Meetrics GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Airnow Media Ltd
Gemius SA
Smile Wanted Group
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Brand Advance Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Good-Loop Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
NAG SA
MediaMath, Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Factor Eleven GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Commanders Act
Automattic Ads
MISSENA
SITU8ED SA
Frameplay Corporation
Objective Partners BV
Bring! Labs AG
Criteo SA
Telecoming S.A.
PROXISTORE
Opinary GmbH
SunMedia
Emerse Sverige AB
ADSOCY
Kargo Global Inc.
Adlane LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Zoomd Ltd.
Xandr, Inc.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bucksense Inc
Blue Billywig Group BV
Dataseat Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Videobyte Inc
Claritas LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
BeOp
Cookie Market LTD
Synkd Ltd.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
B2B Media Group GmbH
Always-Computing SAS
agof studies
ARKHEUS
Livewrapped AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
DistroScale, Inc.
Hyper LLC
BEINTOO SPA
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Solution coupons
ID5 Technology Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Nubo LTD
Apester Ltd
Sportradar AG
Click Tech Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AudienceProject Aps
Pulse Innovations Limited
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Alphalyr SAS
On Device Research Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Showheroes SE
Arcspire Limited
IVO Media Ltd
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Skaze
Flashtalking, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Readpeak Oy
42 Ads GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Duplo Media AS
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
AWIN AG
Insticator, Inc.
A.Mob
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Doceree UK Limited
Converge-Digital
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
giosg.com Oy
MobileFuse LLC
SheMedia, LLC
crossvertise GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Moloco, Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Mobsuccess
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Adsolutions BV
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
IQM CORPORATION
Skimbit Ltd
Rezonence Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Vidazoo Ltd
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Taboola Europe Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Offerista Group GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
TabMo SAS
DynAdmic
iPROM
Placense Ltd
Adloox SA
IPONWEB GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Adverticum cPlc.
Amnet GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
NEORY GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Turk Telekom
Monet Engine Inc
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Lupon Media
ETARGET SE
Browsi
WebAds B.V
VLYBY Digital GmbH
ShowHeroes SRL
Papirfly AS
McCann Discipline LTD
Content Ignite
Sift Media, Inc
Yieldlove GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Cavai AS & UK
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
MARKETPERF CORP
Media Square
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Comcast International France SAS
diva-e products
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
GP One GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
SMADEX, S.L.U.
ARMIS SAS
Golden Bees
Welect GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
GeoEdge
Ensighten
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
152 Media LLC
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Kayzen
Maximus Live LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Kwanko
Media16 ltd
OpenX
AddApptr GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Blingby LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Unblockia SL
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Dable Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Playhill Limited
Smaato, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Threedium
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
BidTheatre AB
Digital Squad
Next Millennium Media INC
Confiant Inc.
adality GmbH
JS Web Production
Infolinks Media, LLC
ADRENALEAD
Parrable, Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
wetter.com GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
Sublime
Amazon Advertising
PubMatic, Inc
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AAX LLC
ACTV8, Inc.
Vidcrunch LLC
Norstat AS
Traffective GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
MyTraffic
Pubfinity LLC
Happydemics
GumGum, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
Clinch Labs LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
INFOnline GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
AdDefend GmbH
Next Media SRL
MindTake Research GmbH
FRVR Limited
DeepIntent, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Bababam
Samba TV UK Limited
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
glomex GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Wizaly
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sizmek by Amazon
Revcontent, LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
CleverPush GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Impact+
ADFI MEDIA SL
Timehop, Inc.
Audiohook Corporation
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mehprog.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mehprog.com

Privacy Policy for Mehprog

At Mehprog, accessible from https://mehprog.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Mehprog and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Mehprog. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Mehprog follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Mehprog uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Mehprog.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Mehprog, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Mehprog has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Mehprog’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Mehprog does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.