Privacy Policy

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

mehprog.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezosuigeneris-0Statistics
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Magnite CTV, Inc.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Livewrapped AB
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Jellyfish France
Eulerian Technologies
Adverticum cPlc.
Strossle International AB
Pulse Innovations Limited
Duplo Media AS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Acxiom
Digital Squad
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Automattic Ads
BeOp
Frameplay Corporation
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Publica LLC
IVO Media Ltd
C WIRE AG
Sportradar AG
Prebid.org
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Smile Wanted Group
Adverty AB (publ)
Pinpoll GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Bannerflow AB
GP One GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adsolutions BV
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DynAdmic
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Platform161 B.V.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
A Million Ads
Golden Bees
Norstat AS
UniCredit S.p.A.
Emodo, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Adnami Aps
Dataseat Ltd
travel audience GmbH
Neodata Group srl
OnAudience Ltd
Natexo Spain
admetrics GmbH
ViewPay
Cint AB
adWMG
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Bababam
Yieldlove GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Adventure Media
1plusX AG
The MediaGrid Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Fiducia DLT Limited
SunMedia
SpearAd GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
Crimtan Holdings Limited
PROXISTORE
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Kiosked Ltd
Adjust Digital A/S
OneFootball GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Adform A/S
Publicis Media GmbH
Adxperience SAS
Next Millennium Media INC
Roq.ad Inc.
NEXD
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Alkimi
Flashtalking, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Query Click Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Tredia Solutions SL
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Amazon Advertising
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Bombora Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
IQM CORPORATION
Refine Direct Srl
GumGum, Inc.
Playrcart Limited
Resono B.V.
ID Ward Ltd
Hivestack Inc.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Unicredit BankAustria AG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Unblockia SL
Index Exchange, Inc.
digitalAudience B.V.
Cookie Market LTD
YieldLift LLC
Teads France SAS
Welect GmbH
Aniview LTD
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
On Device Research Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
Live Data Solutions SL
Sizmek by Amazon
Clipcentric, Inc.
Spoods GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Zemanta Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Objective Partners BV
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
Ermes
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Ask Locala
Advisible AB
Teavaro
Betgenius Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
uppr GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Between Exchange
adQuery
Pelmorex Corp.
PIXIMEDIA
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
OneTag Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Piano Software Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
plista GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Turk Telekom
ShareThis, Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Keymantics
Kochava Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
A.Mob
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Audience Network
ADMAX
Mobkoi Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
glomex GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Convo Ink
ADYOULIKE SA
Gemius SA
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Brid Video DOO
DNA-I.COM
Evolution Technologies Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Boldwin LTD
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Samba TV UK Limited
Synkd Ltd.
Pure Local Media GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
OpenX
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Vyde Ltd.
Sayollo Media LTD
Voxnest Inc
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Impactify SARL
ADSOCY
Dentsu A/S
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Zeit Agency ApS
Underdog Media LLC
Arrivalist Co.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
BILENDI SA
GroupM UK Limited
Permutive Limited
Dentsu Italia SpA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
INFOnline GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
ADventori SAS
ARMIS SAS
Weborama
Duration Media, LLC.
Skimbit Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
Goldbach Group AG
MobileFuse LLC
BSmartData GmbH
Browsi
TAPTAP Digital SL
ID5 Technology Ltd
RevX
Snigel Web Services Limited
Madington
netzeffekt GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Zoomd Ltd.
GfK SE
Dianomi PLC
Viafoura Inc.
MediaMath, Inc.
Aarki, Inc.
Covatic Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
wetter.com GmbH
Wizaly
Ziff Davis LLC
AuDigent
BEINTOO SPA
MyTraffic
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Traffective GmbH
Sonares GmbH
Epsilon
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
LoopMe Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Adhese
Digital East GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Beachfront Media LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
Skoiy
Audience Solutions S.A.
NoBid, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
NEURAL.ONE
Effiliation / Effinity
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Discover-Tech ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
Gamesight Inc
audio content & control GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Offerista Group GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Gamned
Zeta Global
Opti Digital SAS
Confiant Inc.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
REMAILME
Quantcast
INNITY
AUDIOMOB LTD
dpa-infocom GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Truvid Inc.
RTB House S.A.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Nexx360
Always-Computing SAS
Innovid LLC
Bidstack Limited
Hurra Communications GmbH
Airnow Media Ltd
Dable Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
SpotX, Inc
Avantis Video Ltd
Realytics
Showheroes SE
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Timehop, Inc.
Videobyte Inc
LifeStreet Corporation
AdsWizz Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Quality Media Network GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
VUUKLE DMCC
Celtra, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Fyber
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Pubfinity LLC
Maximus Live LLC
ADWAYS SAS
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
TOPBOX Inc.
Arkeero
belboon GmbH
152 Media LLC
XAD spoteffects GmbH
MNTN
Alphalyr SAS
Clipr
Exactag GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Viznet
Hubvisor
Online Solution
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Better Ads GmbH
BidTheatre AB
AudienceProject Aps
Justpremium BV
crossvertise GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Cavai AS & UK
Playad Media Group AB
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Fifty Technology Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
WebMedia
Tangoo S.R.L.
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Kayzen
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Exit Bee Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Apester Ltd
Nubo LTD
Jampp LTD
Moloco, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Happydemics
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Newsroom AI Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Skaze
Lupon Media
Captify Technologies Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Pexi B.V.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Fandom, Inc.
EXADS
Converto AG
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
ADFI MEDIA SL
Adkernel LLC
Knorex
Kairos Fire
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
XChange by SFBX®
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Blue
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Extreme Reach, Inc
Lotame Solutions, inc
vitrado GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Adomik
Next Media SRL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Triapodi Ltd.
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AdView
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Doceree UK Limited
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Petal Ads
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Inskin Media LTD
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Mediavine, Inc.
YOC AG
Nielsen International SA
Salestring ApS
Criteo SA
Solution coupons
Footballco Media Limited
Samba TV, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Commanders Act
Media Square
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Njuice AB
BidMachine Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
M32 Connect Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Luna Media Group LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Telecoming S.A.
Arcspire Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Blockthrough, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Reliz LTD
Market Resource Partners LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Onfocus (Adagio)
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adikteev
Baidu USA
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Gamoshi Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
ACTV8, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
BRICKS
Yieldmo, Inc.
NAG SA
Dynata LLC
Dailymotion SA
Appier PTE Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Novatiq limited
Admixer EU GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
LiveRamp
Adtelligent Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
MiQ Digital Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Kubient Inc.
AWIN AG
Readpeak Oy
VECTAURY
adbility media GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Epom Ltd.
Media16 ltd
Evorra Ltd
MGID Inc.
: Tappx
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Salesforce.com, Inc.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Beaconspark Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
SoundCast
HyperTV Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Upwave Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Unruly Group LLC
EMX Digital, Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Realeyes OU
Mars Media Group
Eskimi
FRVR Limited
AdInMo LTD
Semasio GmbH
emetriq GmbH
BLIINK SAS
TX Group AG
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Seven Technologies S.L.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Somplo Ltd
SITU8ED SA
United Internet Media GmbH
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Bidmatic Inc
Smart Adserver
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Delta Projects AB
Insticator, Inc.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Sitewit Corp
MISSENA
ARKHEUS
McCann Discipline LTD
Localsensor B.V.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Infolinks Media, LLC
Attributy
Magnite, Inc.
JS Web Production
Verasity Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Revcontent, LLC
GeoEdge
Cluep LLC
Near Intelligence
B2B Media Group GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Relevant Digital Oy
xpln.ai SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Passendo Aps
Octave IP Limited
PIA Advertising GmbH
AntVoice
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
ADUX
AAX LLC
TargetVideo GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Ein Rad AB
AdSpirit GmbH
twiago GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Alphonso Inc
BidBerry SRL
eBay Inc
Blue Media Services LTDA
Protected Media LTD
Ad Alliance GmbH
Frii ApS
The Trade Desk
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
StackAdapt
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Kargo Global Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
SelectMedia International LTD
AudienceRun corp
Smartology Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Ensighten
Pressboard Media Inc
LiveIntent Inc.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
GeoProve Limited
SpringServe, LLC
iPROM
Smaato, Inc.
video intelligence AG
RevJet
Triple13 Ltd
PML Innovative Media
Sift Media, Inc
Content Ignite
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Adssets AB
Impact Tech Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
SmartyAds Inc.
Mobsuccess
Playwire LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
Adnuntius AS
Meson Mediation LLC
Wagawin GmbH
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
ETARGET SE
PulsePoint, Inc.
Kwanko
Arpeely Ltd.
ividence
HUMAN
Vibrant Media Limited
Venatus Media Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
1000mercis (Numberly)
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
giosg.com Oy
Nativery Srl
Mediakeys Platform
YouGov
PubMatic, Inc
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Jaduda GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
mainADV Srl
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Axiom Media Connect
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Notify
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Wunderkind Corporation
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Threedium
BusinessClick
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
ADRENALEAD
Ogury Ltd.
Playhill Limited
Improve Digital
VRTCAL Markets Inc
GlobalWebIndex
Sublime
Seedtag Advertising S.L
remerge GmbH
Cuebiq
mediarithmics SAS
ShowHeroes SRL
Cloud Technologies S.A.
TabMo SAS
Blue Billywig Group BV
Webgains GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sirdata
adsquare GmbH
adhood.com
GADSME
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Click Tech Limited
Adlane LTD
Sirdata Cookieless
The Kantar Group Limited
Oracle Advertising
Appush Technologies
Claritas LLC
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Madison Logic, Inc.
Project Agora Ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
lead alliance GmbH
NEORY GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Disqus
AdTheorent, Inc
agof studies
congstar GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Audiohook Corporation
Blis Global Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
Audiencerate LTD
Adpone SL
Kairion GmbH
Placense Ltd
Teroa S.A.
Taboola Europe Limited
33Across
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
MPX GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
Vidcrunch LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Papirfly AS
Habu
Samsung Ads
INVIBES GROUP
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Agate Systems Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Synamedia
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Adloox SA
Nativo, Inc.
ad6media
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Kameleoon SAS
CIBLECLIC
Hyper LLC
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Rezonence Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Brave People Ltd.
streaMonkey GmbH
freenet DLS GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
adality GmbH
Global Media Group Services Limited
Open Web Technologies Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Bucksense Inc
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
Bigabid Media ltd
zeotap GmbH
Smart Traffik
Audienzz AG
Factor Eleven GmbH
WebAds B.V
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Seenthis AB
DeepIntent, Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
EASYmedia GmbH
Converge-Digital
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Brand Advance Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/mehprog.com/annualRequestSummary regarding mehprog.com

Privacy Policy for Mehprog

At Mehprog, accessible from https://mehprog.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Mehprog and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Mehprog. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Mehprog follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Mehprog uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Mehprog.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Mehprog, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Mehprog has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Mehprog’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Mehprog does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.